Apprenticeship graduation

Swatch Group Apprenticeship graduation 2023

This content is not available in English. Please see the German version below or the French version.


Wir gratulieren unseren Lernenden zur bestandenen Lehrabschlussprüfung! Die Firmen und Marken von Swatch Group Assemti, Blancpain, CHH Microtechnique, Comadur, Diantus Watch, Distico, Dress your body, EM Microelectronic-Marin, ETA, Glashütte Original, Longines, Manufacture Ruedin, Montres Breguet, Nicolas G. Hayek Watchmaking School Pforzheim, Nivarox-FAR, Omega, Rado, Renata, Rubattel et Weyermann, Swatch, Swatch Group (Deutschland), ST Sportservice, Swatch Group Research and Development, Swatch Group Services, Tissot und Universo sind stolz und glücklich, dass sie die Lernenden in diesem wichtigen Lebensabschnitt begleiten durften.

 

Anlagenführer/in
Bardhyl Ademi, Gonçalo Santos Cunha, Patrik Shkoreti, Renata Teixeira Da Silva Sauron

Automatiker/in
Nathan Minder

Duales Studium (Deutschland)
Henrik Schrader

Edelsteinfasser/in
Delphine Grétillat

Einrichter Decolletage (Frankreich)
Benjamin Ugolin

Elektroniker/in
Anouk Furler

Fachinformatiker/in (Deutschland)
Cedric  Walther

Informatiker/in
Quentin Barraud, Noël Bergundthal, Janis Cattin, Maksim Coric, Jordane Dos Santos Mendes, Julien Froidevaux, Pablo García Peláez, Walid Hajji, Tristan Koggala Mudalige, José Ricardo Marques Pinto, Alix Martin, Francisco Daniel Portugal Fardilha, Robin Wymann

Kaufmann/-frau
Larissa Affolter, Fazile Agushi, Jemima Antonio, Yona Barbier, Andrea Barny, Sofia Elena Campinas, Camille Chappatte, Andreea-Elena Cîntec, Diana Sofia Ferreira Moreira, Guillaume Hoffer, Sacha Kilian, Pamela Kummer, Mathilde Locatelli, Damiano Mezzi, Paul Prongué, Céline Ruchti, Anaée Theurillat, Coralie Vurlod, Florjana Zena

Kaufmann/-frau (Deutschland)
Nepomuk Adler

Konstrukteur/in
Gianluca Coppola

Kunststofftechnologe/in
Fabian Claude, Almedina Hoti

Laborant/in Chemie
Anaïta Voirol

Logistiker/in
Samuel Cupelin, Ismet Garibovic, Denis Iacob, Jimmy Dimitri Stauffer, Natnael Tesfaom, Ryan Wolf, Ryan Zehnder, Arnaud Zuber

Mechanikpraktiker/in
Liam Harnisch, Mehdi Mohammadi, Mirlind Sokolaj, Brhane Solomun

Mediamatiker/in
Xavier Patuzzo

Mikromechaniker/in
Marco Fernandez Buitron, Robin Jorand, Semir Mujic, Arman Temori, Valentin Vaillant

Mikrozeichner/in
Jessy Bergeron

Oberflächenbeschichter/in
Noa Durand, Albin Jasaraj

Oberflächenbeschichter/in (Frankreich)
Lucas Gallaire

Oberflächenpraktiker/in
Jaymie Jaspers, Franck Moulin

Oberflächenveredler/in Uhren und Schmuck
Ana Almeida Santos, Naomie Voirol

Polymechaniker/in
Blenard Bajrami, Nikola Becirovic, Grégory Dubied, Bosco Fangamou, Diego Festa, Patrick Furer, Thibaud Julian Hawrylko, Josip Ivancevic, Thibault Jungsten, Ylli Krasniqi, Théo Léger, Théo Locatelli, Romain Magnin, Kilian Kemendi Marti, Janik Mollet, Diogo Moreira Figueiredo, Roman Mühlethaler, Daris Murati, Livio Nava, Romain Oswald, Kevin Reynard, Florian Sire, Loik Spahni, Severin Tschuor, Julien Vuilliomenet, Zach Wood

Produktionsmechaniker/in
Mehdi Bargoug, Louanne Baume, Francesco Danilo Chiové, Silvano Coccia, Dejan Cosic, Jordan Crameri, Diogo Cuco Isidoro Dos Santos, Valérian Faivre, Raùl Fernández Doblas, Benjamin Elisa Fluri, Kevin Gallardo Teodoro, Riccardo Rinaldo Grossen, Maximilian Karl, Sahachad Khabtani, Venuluxan Maheswaran, Dilet Million, Abdi Mohamed Abdi, Raphael Nogueira Oliveira, Tiago Novai Silva, Salman Nur, Luca Ostion, Tomas Reis Lopes, Dounya Sauvain, Dard Shatri, Davin Taing, Hakan Turan, André Val Ferreira, Elena Romina Zöll

Uhrenarbeiter/in
Maylis Arpin, Baptiste Finardi, Alizée Von Kaenel

Uhrmacher/in
Jaëlle Carnal, Ben Heidegger, Heidi Sánchez Valencia, Vince Schiller

Uhrmacher/in (Deutschland)
Ilja Dwuretschenski, Alexander Fiedler, Janek Imbusch, Enno Krüger, Sheng Liu, Jacob Mikonsaari, Paul Pitton, Philipp Schlosser, Arne Schmidt, René Schwenk, Valentina Sigel

Uhrmacher/in Produktion
Laura Arrigoni, Coline Farine, Sébastien Fedi,  Elisa Giorgis, Laura Leuenberger, Léna Meyer, Matteo Sirco,  Tatiana Sousa Queiroga, Elsa Tegomo, Vanathi Thinakaran

Zifferblatthersteller CPIH
Christine Obrou

 

Related news

Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

The Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders has been held virtually in accordance with article 12 ff. of the Articles of Association on Wednesday, May 8, 2024. The shareholders approved, by a large majority, all proposals submitted by the Board of Directors, including the election of Mr. Marc A. Hayek as a new member of the Board of Directors.…

Annual Report
AD HOC

Annual Report

The 2023 Annual Report of The Swatch Group Ltd is now available on our website.Download here: Swatch Group 2023 Annual Report Concurrently, Swatch Group is also publishing its 2023 Sustainability Report according to GRI standards.Download here: Swatch Group 2023 Sustainability Report  

Elections to the Board of Directors at the next Ordinary General Meeting
AD HOC

Elections to the Board of Directors at the next Ordinary General Meeting

Swatch Group proposes to the next Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders on 8 May 2024 the re-election of all the members of its Board of Directors and the election of Marc A. Hayek as a new member of the Board. Marc A. Hayek has been a member of the Management Board since 2005 and is CEO of Blancpain. Marc A. Hayek is also President of the…